Full List of 2023 KCPE Top Performers with 400 Marks and Above

0

Full List of 2023 KCPE Top Performers with 400 Marks and Above

Full List of 2023 KCPE Top Performers with 400 Marks and Above
Full List of 2023 KCPE Top Performers with 400 Marks and Above

Education Cabinet Secretary Ezekiel Machogu on Thursday, released the results of the last cohort of the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education (KCPE).

The CS said a total of 8,525 candidates scored 400 marks and above, with the highest student managing 428 marks.

Here is a list of KCPE candidates;

  1. Michael Warutere –  428 (Riara Springs Academy)
  2. Emmaculate Wacheke – 427 (Gilgil Hills School, Nakuru)
  3. Jacinta Bethany Khasungu- 427( St Anne’s Girls Primary)
  4. Ochola Felix Omondi-426 ( Rae Kanyika Primary)

  5. Khadija Yunis – 426 (Light Academy)

  6. Mathew Wafula – 426

  7. Debra Aluel-425( Ndima Kanini Academy)

  8. Muchoki Rosemary Ndula-424(Pen-Elite Primary)

9. Rotich Jeremy Kipng’eno-424 (Moi Educational Centre)

10. George Kipknech Mutai-423 (St. Bakhita School Sabaki)

11. Talistu Wambui Nasong’o-423( Raphine Field Group Of Schools)

12.Oinya Vailent Akinyi-423( Gilgil Hills Academy)

13. Philip Junior-423( St Anselm Mururi Boarding School)

14. Orina Okumu Felix-423( St. Andrew Kaggwa Boys)

15. Maraquilla Nyamasege-423( Imperial Primary School)

16. Samson Kinara-423( Imperial Primary School)

17. Kiroo Hannah Wamaitha-422(Pen-Elite Primary)

18. Tumaini Makena Kathenya-422(Rophine Field Group Of Schools)

19. Emmanuel Murimi-422( St. Anselm Mururi Boarding School)

20. Omboga Matonda-422( St Andrew Kaggwa Boys)

21. Kevin Gitau-421( St Peters Primary School, Limuru)

22. Ngunjiri Daniel Kinuthia-421(The Daniel School, Syokimau)

23. Natalia Nasimiyu-421(Citam Schools, Woodley)

  1. Mark Daniel-421( The Daniel School)
  • Kibe Teresa Wanjiru-421(Pen-Elite Primary)
  • 26. Gichuki Elena Natasha-421(Pen-Elite Primary)

    27. Mitch Kamwaki Mutemi-421(Rophine Field Group Of Schools)

    28. Elon Kimutai-421(Sally-Ann School)

    29.Langat Janice Chepkoech-421(Moi Educational Centre)

    30. Sande Amal Hawa-421(Lakewood Komarocks)

    31. lan Kipkorir Langat-421(Mercy Boarding Sotik)

    32. Marita Lucy Nyabonyi-421(Precious Hope School)

    33. Gabbie Mariah Mbuthia-421(St. Mathews Learning Centre)

    34. Lewis Mwangi Maina-421(St Mathews Learning Centre)

    35. Stella Kanini Mutinda-421(St. Mathews Learning Centre)

    36. Muthoni Jason Muhoro-421(Elite Heritage School)

    37. Valerie Chemutai-421(St Mary’s Day Mixed Primary)

    38. Migael Imbale-421(Mwimbi Boarding Primary School)

    1. Myles Mbugua -421(Little Friends Academy Naivasha)
  • Andre Oriku Oigara-421(Imperial Primary School)
  • 41.Mbithi Faiza Mueni-421(Good Testimony Junior School)

    42. Lucy Mariita-421(Precious Hope School Suneka)

    43. Hope Wangui Nganga-420(Lily Academy, Githurai)

    44. Otieno Shanelle Akinyi-420(Tender Care Junior Academy)

    45. Boro Francis Karanja-420(Pen-Elite Primary)

    46. Lincoln Gaya Mbago-420(Rophine Field Group Of Schools)

    47. Arianna Njuhi Gituku-420(Rophine Field Group Of Schools)

    48. Tracey Gitare Oruru-420(Rophine Field Group Of Schools)

    49. Hope Wangui-420(Lily Academy Githurai)

    50. Gift Kipruto Cherviyot-420(Sally-Ann School)

    51. Bethwal Kipkorir-420(Eldoret Achievers School)

    52. Odhiambo Ronald Otieno-420(Lakewood Komarocks)

    53. Kangeta Benjamin Richard-420(Accurate Schools Komarock)

    54. May Maggy-420(Golden Elite School Kisumu)

    55. Orangi Ivy Moraa-420(Hope Academy Kisii)

    56. Kamau Blessing Waceke-420(Radiance Academy Nakuru)

    57.Ivy Moraa-420(Precious Hope School Kisii)

    58. Kinuthia Mercy Shantall-420(Lizar School Naivasha)

    59. Keyshia Wanjiku-420(Alber-Kutus Boarding P. School)

    60. Christine Ayako-420(Greenvale Academy)

    61.Kipsaita Sonia Jepkorir-420(Greenvale Academy)

    62. Cyril Mwendwa-420(Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy)

    1. Angela Monayo-420(St Lilyana Preparatoty School)
  • Santos Kiprono – 420 (St. Mathew Maraba Tinderet)
  • 64. Mbugua Doris Wanjiku-419(Pen-Elite Primary)

    65. Whitney Ellen Omanyo-419(Rophine Field Group Of Schools)

    66. Michael Irungu Kiragu-419(Rophine Field Group Of Schools)

    1. Stephanie Nyakio Muregi-419(Rophine Field Group Of Schools)

    68. Juliah Waruguru Gitahi-419( Rophine Field Group Of Schools)

    69. Mitambo Aiden Karani-419(Moi Educational Centre)

    70.Trina Wanja-419(Green Park Academy)

    71. Kagochi Kelvin Macharia-419(Elite Heritage School)

    72. Amora Adaeze Glorious-419(St. Bakhita School, Mlolongo)

    73. Hope Cheptoo-419(Dreams Hill Academy)

    74. Sylvia Cherop-419(St Mary’s Assumption C. P. Sch.)

    75. Ryan Muturi Ndonga-419(Vichu Ramji Primary School)

    76. Adriel Mitwe-419(Githunguri Township)

    77. Richard Njuguna-419(Githunguri Township)

    78. Alaina Wangari-418 (Depaul Austin Academy)

    79. Tonia Amanda-418(Lwak Girls Boarding Primary School)

    80. Mugo Pollet Muthoni-418(Pen-Elite Primary)

    81. Crispo Osoro-418(Rophine Field Group Of Schools)

    82. Angel Moraa Mokaya-418 (Rophine Field Group Of Schools)

    1. Kentvick Makabi Anyona-418 (St Mathews Learning Centre)
  • Gyan Waka Nganyi-418 (St Mathews Learning Centre)
  • 85.Wayne Musyoka Muange-418 (St Mathews Learning Centre)

    86. Kinyua Barrack Murithi –  418 (Kathigiri Public Boarding School)

    1. Mberi Hope Mwendwa – 418 (Kathigiri Public Boarding School)

    88.  Mungiria Longer Murithi  – 418 (Kathigiri Public Boarding School)

    1. Mwiti Ivy Mukiri – 418 (Kathigiri Public Boarding School)
  • Stant Barney Kiprop-418(Kapsoit Junior School)
  • 91. Victoria Chebet Ngania-418(Kosirai Academy Kapsabet)

    92. Alma Cherop-418(Acacia Crest Academy)

    93. Fabio Salano-418(Thorntree School)

    94. Mulindi Goodluck Shamia-418(Elite Heritage School)

    95. Maina Lenny Nderitu-418(Elite Heritage School)

    96. Kamiti Stacy Wanjira-418(Elite Heritage School)

    97. Mwiti Ivy Mukiri-418(Kathigiri Public Primary School)

    98. Jeremy Oile-418(Chuna Preparatory S. Kitengela)

    99. Joyce Andia Shilovele-418(Little Friends Academy Naivasha)

    100.Jaiden Kyria-418(Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy)

    101. Sergious Onsare-418(Rockside Academy)

    102. Natasha Koki-417(Depaul Austin Academy)

    103. Angela Wairimu-417(Depaul Austin Academy)

    104. Mwenda Lauryn Makandi-417(Pen-Elite Primary)

    105. Brian Wambugu Mbugua-417(St Mathews Learning Centre)

    106. Emmanuel John-417(Citam Schools, Kisumu)

    107.Givens Neema-417(Citam Schools, Kisumu)

    1. Odhiambo George Trevor-417 (Elite Heritage School)

    109. Maina Ruth Wanjiku-417 (Elite Heritage School)

    1. Ochieng Gift Henry-417 (Elite Heritage School)

    111.Omollo Edith Adhiambo-417 (Elite Heritage School)

    1. Muthure Stacy Mwendwa-417 (Consolata Primary School Meru)
  • Kiogora Valentine-417 (Kathigiri Public Primary Boarding)
  • Precious Chepkemboi – 417 (Bishop Muge Memorial School)

  • Kevin Gichoki – 417 (Gilgil Hills School, Nakuru)

  • Shawn David – 417 (Nambale Magnet School)

  • Faith Njoki Muhoi – 416

  • Ochieng Nadya Nyevu- 416

  • Jeremy Junior Bwana – 415 (Shiners Academy)

  • Mulinge Natascha 415 (Uthiru Genesis Primary School)

  • Warren Karita 415 (Uthiru Genesis Primary School)

  • Mungiria Rayvin kaburu  – 414 (Kathigiri Public Boarding School)

  • 123. Christopher Njenga  – 414

    1. Mugo Martin Luther  – 413 (Kathigiri Public Boarding School)
  • Andy Onsarigo – 413 (Moi Kabarak Primary school)
  • Kumu Lynn Wangari – 413

  • Shadrack Waimeri – 413

  • Clarice Wambui – 413

  • James Mande – 413 (Bridgan Academy)

  • Yegon Ty Kipyegon – 412 (Imperial Primary School, Kisii)

  • Victoria Jepkoech -412 (Cheribisi Integrated School)

  • Keagan Okello – 412 (Nambale Magnet School)

  • Hellen Rhoda – 411 (Nambale Magnet School)

  • Minvyn Johnson Omondi – 410

  • Magdalene Wambui – 410

  • Ann Wanyua – 410

  • Ann W. Mwaura – 410

  • 138.Gituma Edna Nkatha  – 410 (Kathigiri Public Boarding School)

    1. Cabral Ochieng – 409 (Nambale Magnet School)

    2. Regina Wanjiku – 409

    3. Esther Mshindi – 409

    4. Christian Mbugua – 408

    5. McHiram Muiruri -408

    6. Sharon Wanjiru – 408

    7. Austin Ng’ang’a – 407

    8. Magadaline Nelima – 406 (Bridgan Academy)

    9. Guteta Alexa – 406

    10. Joy Kegehi -406 (Nambale Magnet School)

    11. Simon Muraya – 406

    12. Shawn Makckenzie  – 405

    13. Murithi Ricky Munene  – 405 (Kathigiri Public Boarding School)

    14. Leeze Woki – 405

    15. Christian Njagi 404 (Uthiru Genesis Primary School)

    16. Silas Mapelu Maitai – 404

    17. Gabriel Ndung’u – 404

    18. Christian Njagi 404 (Uthiru Genesis Primary School)

    19. Moses Obama – 403 (Nambale Magnet School)

    20. Glorious Wanjiru – 403

    21. Marhir Yusuf Sufi – 403 (Memon Academy)

    22. Tereza Atieno – 403 (Excellent Stars Academy, Mlolongo)

    23. Tito Christine 403 (Uthiru Genesis Primary School)

    24. Rose Mueni – 402 (Bridgan Academy)

    25. Victor Lemoigo –    402

    26. Karanja John – 402

    27. Levis Komu – 402

    28. Lucy Benson –  402 (Excellent Stars Academy, Mlolongo)

    29. Collins Ndung’u 402 (Uthiru Genesis Primary School)

    30. Otieno Ivy Natasha402 (Uthiru Genesis Primary School)

    31. Tabitha Nekesa – 401 (Nambale Magnet School)

    32. Brandon Mburu – 401

    33. James Karangu – 401

    34. Bill Mwangi – 401 (Bridgan Academy)

    35. Franklin Kamau -401 (Bridgan Academy)

    36. Dave Mwangi – 401

    37. Grace Wanjiku 401 (Uthiru Genesis Primary School)

    38. Francis Munyao- 400 (Bridgan Academy)

    39. Precious Njoki-400 (Bridgan Academy)

    40. Ronny Oriaka- 400 (Bridgan Academy)

    41. Edna Mukami – 400

    42. Chelsea Kinga – 400

    43. Aiden Kimani – 400

    44. Maxwell Wanjema – 400

    45. Mitchelle Wangari  – 400

    46. Mutie Shamelle – 400

    47. Naftali Mugambi – 400 (Uthiru Genesis Primary School)

    48. Sally Njambi – 400 (Uthiru Genesis Primary School)

    By MANNY ANYANGO
    Full List of 2023 KCPE Top Performers with 400 Marks and Above

    Comment on the article

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More